Exotic Car Rental Port Everglades

Step off the ship and into a Rolls-Royce, Escalade, G-Wagon or Lamborghini Urus waiting at the terminal. Free delivery in Fort Lauderdale. 18+.

Cruise terminal delivery

Skip the taxi line at Port Everglades

95 Auto Club meets cruise passengers at the Port Everglades terminals with the car ready. Load the bags, sign, and drive straight to your hotel, FLL or Miami.

Disembarkation morning at Port Everglades means long lines for taxis, rideshares and rental shuttles. Our concierge meets you instead, with a luxury SUV big enough for cruise luggage or a supercar if you packed light.

We are based in Fort Lauderdale at 736 NW 57th St, so Port Everglades is local for us and delivery is free. Send your ship name and arrival day, and we coordinate the handoff time with you by text.

Sailing out instead? Ask about dropping the car at the terminal before you board, so the vacation starts the moment you leave the house.

Port Everglades · at a glance

  • DeliveryFree to the cruise terminals
  • Luxury SUVs from$499 / day
  • Rolls-Royce from$1,195 / day
  • Minimum age18+
  • Mileage125 mi / day included
  • DepositRefundable, held on your card
  • Also freeFLL curbside and Miami
Room for the bags

Luxury cars for your Port Everglades pickup

2025 Cadillac Escalade ESV Platinum Sport rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
Full Size Luxury SUV

2025 Cadillac Escalade ESV Platinum Sport

The extended Escalade. The most luggage room in the fleet for a family or group off the ship.

2025 Cadillac Escalade Platinum rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
7 Seat Luxury SUV

2025 Cadillac Escalade Platinum

Seven seats and a big cargo area. The easy choice for groups heading to Miami.

2024 Rolls-Royce Cullinan rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
Ultra Luxury SUV

2024 Rolls-Royce Cullinan

The V12 SUV with a real trunk. The best way off a cruise, full stop.

2023 Mercedes-Maybach GLS 600 rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
Ultra Luxury SUV

2023 Mercedes-Maybach GLS 600

First class rear seats and space for the bags. Ideal if someone else is driving.

2025 Mercedes-Benz G-Wagon rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
Luxury SUV

2025 Mercedes-Benz G-Wagon

Five seats, room for luggage and the shape everyone recognizes.

2019 Bentley Bentayga rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
Luxury SUV

2019 Bentley Bentayga

542 hp handcrafted British SUV for a calm ride to the hotel.

2024 Lamborghini Urus Performante rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
Super SUV

2024 Lamborghini Urus Performante

657 hp with four seats and a trunk. A Lamborghini that still fits the suitcases.

2024 Rolls-Royce Ghost rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
Ultra Luxury Sedan

2024 Rolls-Royce Ghost

For two travelers packing light. A V12 sedan straight from the gangway.

Pick by your group

Which car fits your cruise party

Your groupThe car we would pickFrom
Couple, light bagsRolls-Royce Ghost$1,195 / day
Couple, full cruise luggageLamborghini Urus or G-Wagon$750 / day
Family of fourRolls-Royce Cullinan or Bentley Bentayga$695 / day
Group of up to sevenCadillac Escalade Platinum$499 / day
Biggest group, most bagsEscalade ESV Platinum Sport$499 / day
How it works

Port Everglades pickup in three steps

Send your ship

Text the ship name, arrival day and the car you want to (954) 994-9494.

Get your exact total

A concierge confirms availability and the full price within 30 minutes. Delivery to the port is free.

Meet at the terminal

We coordinate the handoff by text, load your bags and walk you through the car.

Cruise ship docked at Port Everglades at dusk
Port Everglades
Where to next

From the port to the rest of your trip

Airport arrivals curb at dusk for exotic car delivery

FLL Airport

The airport is right next to the port. Keep the car for a few days, then hand it back at the FLL curb.

Las Olas Boulevard in Fort Lauderdale at dusk

Las Olas and the beach

Extend the trip in Fort Lauderdale with dinner on Las Olas and a drive up A1A.

Brickell skyline in Miami at night

Miami and South Beach

Head south to Miami. Free delivery covers both cities.

Downtown Fort Lauderdale and the New River at night

Hotels near the port

Staying a night before or after the cruise? We deliver to hotels near the port and across Fort Lauderdale.

More Fort Lauderdale rentals

Browse by car or delivery spot

FAQ

Port Everglades car rental. Questions answered

Can you meet me at the Port Everglades cruise terminal?

Yes. Delivery to the Port Everglades cruise terminals is free. Send your ship name and arrival day and we coordinate the handoff time with you by text.

Which car fits cruise luggage best?

The Cadillac Escalade ESV Platinum Sport has the most room. The Escalade Platinum, Rolls-Royce Cullinan, Maybach GLS 600, G-Wagon and Lamborghini Urus also fit luggage well.

How much is a luxury car rental at Port Everglades?

Luxury SUVs start at $499 per day for the Cadillac Escalade. The G-Wagon is $750, the Bentley Bentayga and Maybach are $695, the Lamborghini Urus is $1,150 and the Rolls-Royce Cullinan is $1,195.

Can I drop the car at FLL instead of the port?

Yes. We can meet you at the FLL curb to collect the car, and the airport is right next to the port. Ask when you book.

What is the minimum age to rent?

18 or older, however you book. Online bookings require proof of your own insurance. Insurance options are available to purchase when you book direct.

Can I drive the car to Miami after my cruise?

Yes. Each rental day includes 125 miles, and free delivery covers both Fort Lauderdale and Miami.

Your ride off the ship is one text away.

Send your ship, your arrival day and the car you want. A local concierge confirms everything within 30 minutes.

Verified Google Reviews

What our elite clients say about their experience
Posted on Google Google
Leonardo Brochetto profile picture
Leonardo Brochetto
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great car, clean and well maintained! Fast response for Messenges
Posted on Google Google
Javin L. Walker profile picture
Javin L. Walker
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
We Enjoyd Our Experience Would Definitely Booked With Them Again.... Thank You!!
Posted on Google Google
Shameka Thomas profile picture
Shameka Thomas
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Beautiful Car and Great customer service from the owner..
Posted on Google Google
305 LIFE profile picture
305 LIFE
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great host with great luxury vehicles ! Amazing experience looking forward for future rentals ! Highly recommend all options to choose from truly marvelous selection 👌
Posted on Google Google
steven sullivan profile picture
steven sullivan
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Mustang was nice. Picked it up clean. Drove nicely with top down. Good experience
Posted on Google Google
Ced Boe profile picture
Ced Boe
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I had an amazing experience renting from 95 Auto Club Exotic Luxury Car Rental in Miami. From the moment I contacted them, the customer service was professional, responsive, and extremely accommodating. They made the entire process smooth and stress-free. The vehicle selection is top-tier, and the Rolls-Royce I rented was absolutely stunning. The car was delivered spotless, perfectly maintained, and drove like a dream. It definitely turned heads everywhere I went and made my time in Miami feel even more special. What really stood out to me was how professional and reliable the team was. They were on time with delivery, explained everything clearly, and made sure I was comfortable with the vehicle before I left. It truly felt like a luxury, VIP experience from start to finish. If you're looking for a high-end exotic or luxury rental in Miami, I highly recommend 95 Auto Club. Whether it’s for a special occasion, a weekend in the city, or just to enjoy something extraordinary, they deliver exactly what a luxury rental experience should be. I’ll definitely be renting from them again next time I’m in Miami.
Posted on Google Google
Javian Cannady profile picture
Javian Cannady
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I rented the Lamborghini huracan , the service was amazing
Posted on Google Google
Lem Bland profile picture
Lem Bland
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Executive level service and every vehicle is as advertised. This is a really good company
Posted on Google Google
Omarr Millett profile picture
Omarr Millett
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Nice cars , excellent communication. Even found my headphones I left behind and sent them to me. Great people to work with

Reserve Your Exotic

Tell us the car, your dates, and where you want it. A concierge confirms availability, pricing and delivery within 30 minutes. Prefer to talk? Call (954) 994-9494.

Our concierge team will contact you within 30 minutes to confirm availability, pricing and delivery.