Supercar Rental Fort Lauderdale

Rent a Ferrari 488 Spider, McLaren Artura or Lamborghini Huracán in Fort Lauderdale from $1,195/day, or the 670 hp Corvette Z06 from $750. Delivered free to Las Olas, the beach, your hotel or FLL. Rent 2 days, get 1 day free through October 30 when you book direct.

The straight answer

How much does a supercar rental in Fort Lauderdale cost?

Supercar rentals in Fort Lauderdale with 95 Auto Club start at $750 per day for the 670 hp Corvette Z06 and $840 for the Audi R8 V10 Spyder. The Lamborghini Urus is $1,150, the Ferrari 488 Spider and both McLaren Arturas are $1,195, the Huracán EVO and EVO Spyder are $1,295, the Ferrari Roma is $1,320 and the Ferrari F8 Tributo tops the range at $1,920. Every rental includes free delivery in Fort Lauderdale and Miami, 125 miles a day and a refundable deposit.

Our office is in Fort Lauderdale, a few minutes from Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport and FLL, so the car you pick is the car that shows up, on time and free. Book 2 days direct and the 3rd day is on us.

Fort Lauderdale supercars · at a glance

  • Ferrari$1,195 to $1,920 / day
  • McLaren Artura$1,195 / day
  • Lamborghini Huracán$1,295 / day
  • Lamborghini Urus$1,150 / day
  • Audi R8 Spyder$840 / day
  • Corvette Z06$750 / day
  • DealRent 2 days, get 1 free through Oct 30
  • DeliveryFree · Fort Lauderdale & Miami
  • Minimum age18+
Ferrari, McLaren & Lamborghini

The supercar fleet in Fort Lauderdale

Ferrari F8 Tributo rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
Mid-Engine V8 Supercar

2020 Ferrari F8 Tributo

710 hp and 0 to 60 in 2.8 seconds. The most powerful Ferrari we rent, in white with yellow calipers.

Ferrari Roma rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
Front-Engine Grand Tourer

2023 Ferrari Roma

A 612 hp V8 up front and a 2+2 cabin in red leather. The relaxed Ferrari for a weekend in Fort Lauderdale.

Ferrari 488 Spider rental in Miami by 95 Auto Club
Convertible Supercar

2019 Ferrari 488 Spider

661 hp twin turbo V8 and a folding hardtop. Top down on A1A is what it was built for.

McLaren Artura rental in Miami by 95 Auto Club
Hybrid Supercar

2025 McLaren Artura

McLaren's hybrid V6 with dihedral doors that stop traffic at the beach valet.

McLaren Artura Coupe rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
Hybrid Supercar

2025 McLaren Artura Coupe

Bright orange with a fixed roof and dihedral doors. 690 hp from a twin-turbo V6 hybrid.

Lamborghini Huracán Evo rental in Miami by 95 Auto Club
V10 Supercar

2023 Lamborghini Huracán Evo

631 hp V10. The loudest car on Las Olas on a Saturday night.

Lamborghini Huracán EVO Spyder rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
V10 Convertible

2023 Lamborghini Huracán EVO Spyder

The Huracán with a soft top that drops in 17 seconds. Gloss black over yellow leather.

Lamborghini Urus Performante rental in Miami by 95 Auto Club
Super SUV

2024 Lamborghini Urus Performante

657 hp super SUV with four seats. Supercar speed with room for friends.

Audi R8 V10 Spyder rental in Fort Lauderdale by 95 Auto Club
V10 Convertible

2017 Audi R8 V10 Spyder

A 5.2L V10 behind the seats, all-wheel drive and a folding top. The most affordable V10 here.

Corvette Z06 3LZ rental in Miami by 95 Auto Club
670 HP Supercar

2025 Corvette Z06 3LZ

670 hp flat plane V8 that revs past 8,000 rpm. The American supercar.

CarPower0 to 60SignatureDaily
Ferrari F8 Tributo710 hp2.8 sMid-engine V8$1,920
Ferrari Roma612 hp3.4 sFront-engine 2+2$1,320
Lamborghini Huracán EVO631 hp2.9 sV10 sound$1,295
Huracán EVO Spyder631 hp3.1 s to 62V10, soft top$1,295
Ferrari 488 Spider661 hp3.0 sFolding hardtop$1,195
McLaren Artura690 hp3.0 sButterfly doors$1,195
McLaren Artura Coupe690 hp3.0 sFixed roof$1,195
Lamborghini Urus657 hp3.3 sSuper SUV, 4 seats$1,150
Audi R8 V10 Spyder540 hp3.5 sV10, all-wheel drive$840
Corvette Z06 3LZ670 hp2.6 sFlat-plane V8$750
Cruise ship at Port Everglades in Fort Lauderdale at dusk
Port Everglades
Limited time deal

Rent 2 days, get 1 day free

Book any supercar in Fort Lauderdale for 2 days directly with us and the 3rd day is on the house. 18+ can rent.

Ferrari rental Fort Lauderdale

Three Ferraris and two McLaren Arturas

Ferrari rental Fort Lauderdale

661 hp twin-turbo V8, 0 to 60 in 3.0 seconds and a folding hardtop that opens in about 14 seconds. Drop the roof on A1A and close it when an afternoon shower rolls in.

$1,195 per day, delivered free anywhere in Fort Lauderdale. See the Ferrari 488 Spider or read more on our Ferrari rental page.

Two more Ferraris sit next to it. The F8 Tributo is the 710 hp mid-engine car at $1,920 a day, and the Roma is the 612 hp front-engine grand tourer at $1,320.

McLaren rental Fort Lauderdale

The McLaren Artura is a 690 hp hybrid with butterfly doors that open straight up. Pull into the valet at Pier Sixty-Six or the Four Seasons on the beach and the doors do the talking. $1,195 per day. The orange Artura Coupe is the same price with a fixed roof. See the McLaren Artura or our McLaren rental page.

Where to drive it

The best supercar drives around Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale Beach and A1A at sunset

A1A along Fort Lauderdale Beach

Harbor Beach to Galt Ocean Mile with the ocean on your right. Best at sunset with the roof off on the Ferrari.

Las Olas Boulevard in Fort Lauderdale at dusk

Las Olas Boulevard

Slow, loud and lined with people. Valet it for dinner and it will be parked right out front.

Private jet at a Miami FBO at sunset

Private jet arrivals at FXE

Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport is minutes from our office. Step off the plane and into the McLaren.

Ocean Drive neon lights in South Beach

A1A south to Miami Beach

About an hour of coastline through Hollywood and Hallandale into South Beach. Delivery and pickup in Miami are free.

Insurance

No insurance, or not enough? We have you covered.

No insurance, or not enough coverage?

Book direct and we have insurance options available to purchase for your rental. That covers you if you do not have a policy, or if your policy does not cover a car at this value. Call (954) 994-9494 and we will walk you through it.

How it works

Rent a supercar in Fort Lauderdale in three steps

Pick your supercar and dates

Call (954) 994-9494 or open the vehicle page to see live availability and the exact total with tax before you pay.

Tell us where to bring it

Hotel, home, marina, FLL or Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport. Delivery anywhere in Broward or Miami-Dade is free.

Keys, walk-through, go

We walk you through launch, drive modes and everything else, then stay one text away until pickup.

Browse

More Fort Lauderdale rentals

Local tips

Driving a supercar in Fort Lauderdale

A few things we tell every customer before they pull away.

Watch for drawbridges

Watch for drawbridges

Fort Lauderdale is full of drawbridges over the New River and the Intracoastal, including on Las Olas Boulevard and the 17th Street Causeway. When one goes up, traffic stops, so leave a few extra minutes.

Park at a valet

Park at a valet

On Las Olas and along A1A, restaurant and hotel valets are the safest place for a low car. Take driveways and garage ramps slowly and at an angle.

Beat the afternoon rain

Beat the afternoon rain

Summer storms usually roll in during the afternoon. Put the top down in the morning or at sunset, and keep it up when the clouds build.

Luxury yachts on the Fort Lauderdale Intracoastal at sunset

Best photo spots

The wave wall on Fort Lauderdale Beach at sunrise, the Las Olas bridge at night and the marinas along the 17th Street Causeway.

FAQ

Supercar rental Fort Lauderdale. Questions answered

How much does it cost to rent a supercar in Fort Lauderdale?

At 95 Auto Club supercars run $750 to $1,920 a day: the Ferrari F8 Tributo is $1,920, the Ferrari Roma $1,320, the Lamborghini Huracán EVO and EVO Spyder $1,295, the Ferrari 488 Spider and the two McLaren Arturas $1,195, the Lamborghini Urus $1,150, the Audi R8 V10 Spyder $840 and the Corvette Z06 $750, plus tax. Book 2 days direct and the 3rd day is free.

Can I rent a Ferrari in Fort Lauderdale?

Yes, three. The Ferrari 488 Spider is $1,195 per day, the Roma $1,320 and the F8 Tributo $1,920, each with free delivery anywhere in Fort Lauderdale and Miami, 125 miles a day included and a refundable deposit.

Can I rent a McLaren in Fort Lauderdale?

Yes. Both McLaren Arturas, including the orange Artura Coupe, are $1,195 per day, delivered free to your hotel, home, marina, FLL or Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport.

What is the minimum age to rent a supercar in Fort Lauderdale?

You can rent at 18 or older, however you book. Online bookings require proof of your own insurance. See our under 25 page.

Do you deliver to Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport?

Yes. Our office is minutes from FXE, and we also meet you at the curb at FLL and MIA. Delivery anywhere in Broward and Miami-Dade is free.

How many miles are included?

Supercars include 125 miles per day, which covers Fort Lauderdale to Miami Beach and back with room to spare.

Which supercar is best for a first time renter in Fort Lauderdale?

The Corvette Z06 or the Lamborghini Urus. Both are easy to see out of and comfortable in traffic, and the Urus seats four.

Which supercars can I drive with the top down?

The Ferrari 488 Spider has a folding hardtop, the Lamborghini Huracán EVO Spyder has a soft top that drops in 17 seconds, the Audi R8 V10 Spyder is a convertible too, and the Corvette Z06 has a removable roof panel.

Your supercar is one call away.

Call or text with your dates and where you want it in Fort Lauderdale or Miami. Weekends book out first.

Verified Google Reviews

What our elite clients say about their experience
Posted on Google Google
Leonardo Brochetto profile picture
Leonardo Brochetto
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great car, clean and well maintained! Fast response for Messenges
Posted on Google Google
Javin L. Walker profile picture
Javin L. Walker
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
We Enjoyd Our Experience Would Definitely Booked With Them Again.... Thank You!!
Posted on Google Google
Shameka Thomas profile picture
Shameka Thomas
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Beautiful Car and Great customer service from the owner..
Posted on Google Google
305 LIFE profile picture
305 LIFE
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great host with great luxury vehicles ! Amazing experience looking forward for future rentals ! Highly recommend all options to choose from truly marvelous selection 👌
Posted on Google Google
steven sullivan profile picture
steven sullivan
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Mustang was nice. Picked it up clean. Drove nicely with top down. Good experience
Posted on Google Google
Ced Boe profile picture
Ced Boe
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I had an amazing experience renting from 95 Auto Club Exotic Luxury Car Rental in Miami. From the moment I contacted them, the customer service was professional, responsive, and extremely accommodating. They made the entire process smooth and stress-free. The vehicle selection is top-tier, and the Rolls-Royce I rented was absolutely stunning. The car was delivered spotless, perfectly maintained, and drove like a dream. It definitely turned heads everywhere I went and made my time in Miami feel even more special. What really stood out to me was how professional and reliable the team was. They were on time with delivery, explained everything clearly, and made sure I was comfortable with the vehicle before I left. It truly felt like a luxury, VIP experience from start to finish. If you're looking for a high-end exotic or luxury rental in Miami, I highly recommend 95 Auto Club. Whether it’s for a special occasion, a weekend in the city, or just to enjoy something extraordinary, they deliver exactly what a luxury rental experience should be. I’ll definitely be renting from them again next time I’m in Miami.
Posted on Google Google
Javian Cannady profile picture
Javian Cannady
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I rented the Lamborghini huracan , the service was amazing
Posted on Google Google
Lem Bland profile picture
Lem Bland
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Executive level service and every vehicle is as advertised. This is a really good company
Posted on Google Google
Omarr Millett profile picture
Omarr Millett
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Nice cars , excellent communication. Even found my headphones I left behind and sent them to me. Great people to work with

Reserve Your Supercar

Tell us the car, your dates, and where you want it in Fort Lauderdale or Miami. A concierge confirms availability, pricing and delivery within 30 minutes. Prefer to talk? Call (954) 994-9494.

Our concierge team will contact you within 30 minutes to confirm availability, pricing and delivery.